2015-2016学年第一学期蚌埠六中九年级期中测试(英语)

发布于:2021-10-25 08:58:46

2015-2016 学年第一学期蚌埠六中九年级期中测试(英 语) 学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________考号:___________ I、听力-单选题(本大题共 15 小题,共 12.0 分) 1. A.price B.pride C.prize 【答案】 C 【解析】 略 2. A.magic B.married C.medical 【答案】 B 【解析】 略 3. A.special B.slowly C.sleepy 【答案】 C 【解析】 略 4. A.interest B.invent C.interview 【答案】 B 【解析】 略 5. A.come up B.come out 初中英语试卷第 1 页,共 18 页 C.come down 【答案】 B 【解析】 略 6.What thing are they talking about ? A. B. C. 【答案】 B 【解析】 略 7.What is China famous for ? A. B. C. 【答案】 B 【解析】 略 初中英语试卷第 2 页,共 18 页 8.Where is the painting from ? A. B. C. 【答案】 A 【解析】 略 9.What is John going to do this weekend? A. B. C. 【答案】 A 【解析】 略 10.Where is Bob now ? A. 初中英语试卷第 3 页,共 18 页 B. C. 【答案】 A 【解析】 略 听下面一段对话, 回答第 11 至 12 小题 11.What product are they talking about? A.China . B.Tea C.Coffee 12.Which place is widely known for the product ? A.Beijing. B.Shanghai. C.Hangzhou. 【答案】 【小题 1】B 【小题 2】C 【解析】 略 略 听下面一段对话, 回答第 13 至 15 小题 13.What are kites made of ? A.Bamboo. B.Paper. C.Bamboo and cloth. 14.Where are kites widely produced in China ? A.Tianjing . B.Nanjing. C.Weifang. 15.How do they like kite flying? A.Interesting. B.Exciting. C.Boring. 【答案】 初中英语试卷第 4 页,共 18 页 【小题 1】C 【小题 2】C 【小题 3】B 【解析】 略 略 略 III、单选题(本大题共 15 小题,共 15.0 分) 17.I remember this passage __________connecting it ______ the pictures. A.by ;with B.by; in C.with; with D.to; for 【答案】 A 【解析】 句意:我通过把这个段落与图画联系在一起记住了这个段落。by doing 通过......方式; connect....with....把......与......联系在一起,故选 A. 18.I used to _____ to work. To keep healthy, I am used to ______ to work now. A.drive; walking B.driving; walking C.drive; walk D.driving; walk 【答案】 A 【解析】 句意:我以前开车去*唷N吮3纸】担蚁衷*惯了步行去*唷se to do sth 以 前常做某事,be used to doing sth *惯于做某事,故选 A. 19.Don’t arrive late for class, or Miss Green will _____us by making us clean the classroom. A.hate B.punish C.warn D.treat 【答案】 B 【解析】 句意:不要上课迟到,否则格林小姐将通过让我们打扫教室惩罚我们。punish 惩罚,故 选 B. 20.______wonderful talent show they performed in our school yesterday! A.How B.What C.How a D.What a 【答案】 D 【解析】 句意:昨天在我们学校他们表演了多么精彩的才艺展示呀!分析:考查感叹句的用法: what 修饰名词或名词短语,有以下两种形式:1. What+a(an)+(形容词)+单数可数名词+ 主语+谓语!2. What+(形容词)+可数名词复数或不可数名词+主语+谓语!how 用来修饰 How+形容词(副词)+主语+谓语! 形容词、 副词或动词。 其结构是: 本句的核心词是 show 为可数名词单数. 故选 D. 21.-----Why not join an English club to practice your spoken English ? A.That sounds great B.I’m afraid so 初中英语试卷第 5 页,共 18 页 ------________. C.Yes, I’d love to D.No problem 【答案】 A 【解析】 句意:为什么不加入一个英语俱乐部来练*你的英语口语呢?那听起来好极了。故选 A. 22. I find ____hard to learn history well. Can you give me s

相关推荐

最新更新

猜你喜欢